NAME OF ORGANIZATION

  • Envi-Science Students Association
  • Marine Biologist Society
  • Society of Information Technology Enthusiasts
  • Young Agriculturists Society
  • Young Biologist Association
  • Young Programmers Guild

COLLEGE OF SCIENCES CLC
Governor: Che-Ann Mae G. Flores
Vice-Governor: Brooks Ann O. Bermudez
Secretary: Alizza Collin Faye G. Zerrudo
Asst. Secretary: Antonette B. Bartolome
Treasurer: Irene L. Labanero
Asst. Treasurer: Rhay Niel Tacud
Auditor: Rosalyn Ramos
Bus. Manager: Charmaine Joy T. Cutaran
Asst. Bus. Manager: Jay Caramonte
PRO: Liezel Carlos

Representatives:
1st Year: Dayanara Fortaliza
2nd Year: Mark Joseph Buncag
3rd Year: Gillian Fernandez
4th Year: Jeneferlyn Yap

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES STUDENTS ASSOCIATION (ESSA)
Adviser: Mr. Rainier Manalo

President: Carl Von Leen Curada
Vice-President: Che-ann Mae Flores
Secretary: Helen Grace Salico
Assistant Secretary: Jamaica Natividad
Treasurer: Gillian Fernandez
P.R.O: Alliza Collin Faye Zerrudo
Bus. Manager: Leonardo Arcenal Jr. and James Marcel Rabang
Auditor: Eric James Magay
Peace Officers: Rosalyn Ramos and Dexter Gabuco
Muse: Antonette Bartolome
Escort: Silvino Alcantara Jr.

Representatives:
1st Year: Maika Rose Gastilo
2nd Year: Luigi Librico
3rd Year: Rhea Joy Estrella
4th Year: Brooks Ann Bermudez

YOUNG AGRICULTURIST SOCIETY (YAS)
Adviser: Mr. Dave General

President: Charlie Condes
Vice-President: Jake Resurreccion
Secretary: Eva A. Cabrestante
Assistant Secretary: Dina J. Tamolin
Treasurer: Maria Fatima Salico
Asst. Treasurer:Mariel Ann Astacaan
Auditor: Jesuoah Gerunggay
Bus. Manager: Mark Gil P. Dancil
Peace Officers: Khevin Verosol and Deo Mark Sarol
Muse: Vanessa Baldosano
Escort: Leo Lucero

BS Agriculture Representatives:
1st Year: Catherine Fagutan
2nd Year: Mayleen Jupiter

BS Forestry Representatives:
1st Year: Desiree Negapatan
2nd Year: Ahiah Presto

BS Fisheries Representative:
1st Year: Ruel Cortes

(SITE)
Adviser: Mr. Kevin Marquez

SITE Executive Board
President: Ivan Aguila
Internal Vice-President: Lorraine Herrera
External Vice-President: Mary Miel Frias
Secretary: Charmaine Cutaran
Finance Officer: Anna Maries Manaol
Asst. Finance Officer: Patrize Daigo
P.R.O: Lovely Jossana Hermosura

SITE Divisions
Logistics Head: Dexter John Roa
Academic Head: Jusil Gaite
Technical Head: Albert John Racelis
Creative Head: Rhay Niel Tacud
Sports and Community Head: Franz Mabuyo

YOUNG BIOLOGIST ASSOCIATION (YBA)
Adviser: Prof. Vernaluz Manggusad

President: Romar V. Miranda
Vice-President: Shaiva Nur Mangaccat
Secretary: Ralph Cyril Bundal
Treasurer: Zalome Loredo
Auditor: Rafael Christian Morris
Bus. Manager: Christian Veranda
P.R.O: Christalyn Budao

Representatives:
1st Year: Theresa Ayoste
2nd Year: Lois Tablazon
3rd Year: Yvonne Rabaya
4th Year: Mary Grace Lucero

MATHEMATICS STUDENTS ASSOCIATION (MSA)
Adviser: Prof. Imelda Lactuan

President: Adaiah Presto
Vice-President: Jesrell Abregundo
Secretary: Junnalyn A. Heredero
Treasurer: Kristine Ledesma
Asst. Treasurer: Chlouie Dela Cruz
P.R.O.: Samuel Biares
Business Manager: Ina Malaya Tejares
Muse: Arvie Magat
Escort: John Mark Gabuco

Representatives:
2nd Year: Bernardo Rivera
3rd Year: Patrick Aguhar
4th Year: Kristine A. Heredero

YOUNG PROGRAMMERS GUILD (YPG)
Adviser: Ms. Leonora Marquez

President: Kent Lagrada
Vice-President: Juvince Bueno
Secretary: Arlene Arceo
Treasurer: Jay Wendell Saac
Auditor: David Hernandez
P.R.O.: Irking Chua
Business Manager: Ken Borres and Charisse Anne Taylor
Peace Officers: Shaun Franciez Ford and Lady Lou Laurel

Representatives:
1st Year: Prane Mariel Abejo
2nd Year: Dante Olan Faigao
3rd Year: Crystal Quiano
4th Year: Patrick Torres

MARINE BIO SOCIETY (MBS)
Adviser: Prof. Arselene Bitara

President: Christine Claire Arcenal
Vice-President: Maureen Kim Bargoyo
Secretary: Vanessa Marie S. Abendanio
Treasurer: Josefieviene Badang
Asst. Treasurer: Emma Pesito
Auditor: Precy Obrique
Business Manager: Justin Luengas
P.R.O.: Rosalyn Tilaon
Muse:Renz Brizo
Escort:Byron Olson

Representatives:
1st Year: Christine Dagos
2nd Year: Jordan Verdida
3rd Year: Julius Landrito
4th Year: Dunard Alvarado